We promote shows in the best London venues such as KOKO, Village Underground, O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, Union Chapel, Jazz Café, Cargo, the Soho Theatre just to mention a few.

We will always take into account the area, the type of venue that will suit an Artist so it fits with their live strategies.

Clementine Bunel and 2 For The Road Events have brought us artists that we cannot normally reach without their dedication. 2 For The Road Events takes a risk on artists that other agencies would not. They have an in depth knowledge of marketing and know their artists audience. We have watched 2 For The Road grow this company into a formidable force in the difficult area where so-called world music and pop/rock/alternative cross-over. They play a crucial role in the musical landscape of London live promoter scene and we hope they continue to find partners that feel the same way” – Glenn Max, Village Underground

Past promotions include:

19/03/15 – Tropical Beats Party with Batida, Skip&Die, Alo Wala – Village Underground
05/02/15 – Louis Baker, St Pancras Old Church

29/10/14 – Benjamin Clementine – Emmanuel Centre
23/10/14 – Etienne Daho, Koko
21/06/14 – Vanessa Paradis, Forum
20/02/14 – Stromae, Koko
06/02/14 – Rachel Sermanni, Union Chapel

11/12/13 – Stromae, Scala
02/12/13 – Robyn Hitchcock + Lizbet Sempa, St Pancras Old Church
01/12/13 – Robyn Hitchcock + Lizbet Sempa, St Pancras Old Church
14/11/13 – John Smith + The Lake Poets, Union Chapel
24/10/13 – Oohlala Festival: Lescop + Tomorrow’s World + Christine & The Queens, Village Underground
22/10/13 – Oohlala Festival: Dominique A + Rover + Melissa Laveaux, Village Underground
21/10/13 – Oohlala Festival: Fauve + Petit Fantome + Moodoid, Village Underground
15/10/13 – Burning House, Cargo
09/10/13 – Mulatu Astatke, Village Underground
08/10/13 – Mulatu Astatke, Village Underground
23/09/13 – Benjamin Clementine, St Pancras Old Church
17/07/13 – The Bombay Royale, Village Underground
27/06/13 – Benjamin Biolay, Village Underground
25/04/13 – Bombino + Totem, Village Underground
08/03/13 – Chapelier Fou + The Soft, Cargo
05/03/13 – -M- + Bwani Junction, Koko
04/03/13 – -M-, Koko
18/02/13 – Rozi Plain + Halo Halo + Ichi, Village Underground
31/01/13 – John Smith, St Pancras Old Church
27/01/13 – Clinton Fearon, RichMix

28/11/12 – Baloji + AJ Holmes & The Hackney Empire, Village Underground
22/11/12 – Skip&Die + My Bad Sister, Cargo
18/11/12 – Mulatu Astatke + Criolo, Koko
15/11/12 – Fatoumata Diawara + Laura Mvula, Village Underground
13/11/12 – Nick Waterhouse, Dingwalls
07/11/12 – Krystle Warren, Soho Theater
25/10/12 – Francois & The Atlas Mountains + The Pictish Trail + Being There, Village Underground
16/10/12 – Bwani Junction + French Wives, The Lexington
02/10/12 – Chapelier Fou, Slaughtered Lamb
26/09/12 – Rachel Sermanni + Laura J Martin, Bush Hall
02/05/12 – Ute Lemper + Luisa Sobral, Union Chapel
27/04/12 – Deolinda, Union Chapel
19/04/12 – Rachel Sermanni + Stevie Jackson, The Lexington
18/04/12 – Francois & The Atlas Mountains + Coming Soon, Cargo
12/02/12 – The Wiyos + Meschiya Lake, Dingwalls
23/01/12 – Russian Red + Rachel Sermanni, Union Chapel

13/12/11 – Caro Emerald, O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
19/10/11 – We Were Evergreen, The Lexington
13/10/11 – Gabby Young & Other Animals, Koko
13/10/11 – Fatoumata Diawara, Jazz Café
13/10/11 – Cabaret New Burlesque, Charing Cross Theater
12/10/11 – Cabaret New Burlesque, Charing Cross Theater
11/10/11 – Cabaret New Burlesque, Charing Cross Theater
18/07/11 – Fatoumata Diawara + Baloji, Richmix
24/05/11 – Marianne Faithfull, Barbican
04/04/11 – Tiken Jah Fakoly + Asa, Barbican
14/03/11 – Aaron, Cargo
02/02/11 – Vanessa Paradis, Koko
01/02/11 – -M-, O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

27/05/10 – Hindi Zahra + Diving With Andy, Jazz Café